M Dual Port Media Ripper tools Offers Two Transmission Modes

Toronto, Canada – GAO Fiber Optics (world wide web.GAOFiberOptics.com) is providing its 1000 M dual port media ripper tools which supplies a 1000M SFP port along with a UTP port. It’s specifically created for mission-critical systems for example Telco/Web service provider backbones or enterprise systems.

This 1000M Ethernet media ripper tools, model C0330005, includes a modular design and hot-pluggable SFP footprint. It uses physical layer technology to apply media conversion compliant with IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards. It supports two kinds of media network connections: 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. It may conduct mutual conversion between 1000Base-T twisted pair electrical signal and 1000Base-SX/LX optical signal.

The media ripper tools uses intelligent connection technology to supply auto-settlement therefore getting rid of the necessity to by hand configure or monitor configurations. It stretches the transmission distance of the network from 100 m over copper wires to as much as 80 km through optical fiber link. It offers transmission distances as high as 550 m on 50/125 m MMF and 220 m on 62.5/125 m MMF, during SMF it provides a transmission distance as high as 80 km. Additionally, it’s outfitted with Brought indicator lights which fully monitor the convertor’s operational status making observation and diagnoses easy.

This 1000M dual port media ripper tools goes to GAO’s group of Fiber Switch. This line also consists of other similar items including 2 – 10/100/1000M RJ45 and a pair of – 1000M SFP Ports Ethernet Switch which could converts optical/electrical Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000 M UTP ports and 1000 M optical fiber ports, 4-Port 10/100Base-Texas and 1-Port 100Base-Forex Ethernet Switch which stretches the transmission distance of the network from 100 m over copper wires to as much as 120 km through optical fiber link and 6-Port 10/100Base-Texas and 1-Port 100Base-Forex Fiber Ethernet Switch which is able to transmit as much as 2 kilometers for multi-mode fiber and as much as 120 kilometers for lengthy-haul single mode fiber from a LAN switch, file server and the other networking device.

For sales queries please contact: 1-877 585-9555 ext. 601 – Toll-free (USA & Canada) 1-416 292-0038 ext. 601 – Other Areas

About GAO Fiber Optics GAO Fiber Optics (world wide web.GAOFiberOptics.com), an associate company of GAO Group, is appropriately involved in R&D and manufacture of fiber optical communication items.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *